Privacy Policy

To ensure the implementation of civil law relations between

  • CoreWin and legal entities
  • CoreWin and individuals
  • CoreWin and representatives of partner companies

we will need your personal data. It is necessary to ensure the delivery of the software or services you ordered.

According to the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”, by filling out the “Subscribe to news” registration form (by clicking “Subscribe”), by sending personal data to receive a price offer or purchase of software products / services, you confirm that you are familiar with this CoreWin Privacy Policy and agree to the processing of the data sent.

We hope that you have actually read it and agree that CoreWin and all its employees have the right to transfer your personal data and provide access to them to third parties without any additional notifications. For this purpose, only in cases provided by this Privacy Policy and / or Ukrainian legislation, without changing the purpose of their processing / storage.

CoreWin appreciates and respects your right to privacy.

Purpose of the Privacy Policy

Compliance with the rules for the processing of personal data in the course of ensuring the delivery of ordered software products and services in full and proper quality.

Amount of personal data

When purchasing software products and services, as well as filling out registration forms on corewin.com.ua, you provide your personal data for processing: name, address, phone number, e-mail, bank data, etc. These data are obtained only from persons who provided them consciously and at their own will.

Purpose of collecting personal data

The main one is the identification of individuals or legal entities that purchase software products from CoreWin or fill out a form to receive newsletters from the website.

We can process your personal data for the following purposes (one at a time or in a combo version):

  • identification of the partner company when issuing a price quota from our software or service provider
  • identification of the end user of the software product
  • shipping software or providing services
  • for other purposes that will help to realize the request of the partner or end user of software products or services
  • to prevent and investigate fraud and other abuses

Transfer of data to third parties

We do not sell and transfer to third parties or distribute personal data obtained on our company’s website without your prior consent.

Data can be transferred to third parties only in cases:

  • provided by the legislation of Ukraine
  • prevention of criminal acts or damage to us or third parties
  • data transfer to the suppliers of software products you ordered
  • transferring data to CoreWin contractors providing technical support or services for the implementation of the software products or services you ordered

Storage of personal data

All personal data is stored:

  1. In automated systems and paper carriers at the address: 15-A Mira avenue, office 416. Kiev 02105.
  2. In the automated storage facilities of Microsoft Company. CoreWin uses the Office365 mail server and OneDrive cloud storage. Microsoft Privacy Policy.
  3. Data of subscription forms are stored in the automated systems of The Rocket Science Group, LLC (675 Ponce de Leon Ave NE, Suite 5000. Atlanta, GA 30308 USA). The level of data security meets the requirements of both Ukrainian legislation and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) program of the European Union (MailChimp Privacy Policy).
  4. We also use Google forms to register for events and surveys. Google Inc stores the data according to their Privacy Policy, and their services are GDPR compliant.

If you want to delete the information provided to us earlier, please write to us at your@corewin.com.ua.

Yours faithfully, CoreWin